Mount Pleasant
Property Data

Henry County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,881

Average Home Price

$174,072

Average Square Feet

1,886

Price per Sq Ft

$137
Henry County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,88110,881

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,881

Median Home Price

$165,000

Average Home Price

$174,072

Average Square Feet

1,886

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

87

YoY Price Change

13.7%

Sales Velocity

58.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,458 properties in Mount Pleasant.

Mount Pleasant offers affordable housing with an average price of $172,541.

With a price per square foot of just $90, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Pleasant are 5% lower than the Henry County average.

Properties in Mount Pleasant

Showing page 8 of properties

106 South Brazelton Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 South Iris Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 South Main Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 South Van Buren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 West 2nd Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 West Main Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 West South Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

106 West Warren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1062 Old Highway 34

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1067 230th Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East 2nd Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East Madison Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East Maple Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East Mill Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East Orange Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East Saunders Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 East South Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Adams Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Hamlin Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Harrison Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Jackson Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 North Van Buren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 South Harrison Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 South Jefferson Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 South Marion Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 South Van Buren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West 2nd Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West Broad Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West Broad Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West Exchange Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West Harlan Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

107 West Warren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1076 170th Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1076 185th Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1076 Gabriel Avenue

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1077 Hickory Avenue

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1078 185th Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

1078 Old Highway 34

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 4th Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 East Winfield Avenue

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 North Adams Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 North Jefferson Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 North Mccoy Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 North Saunders Avenue

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 North Van Buren Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 South Main Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 West 2nd Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 West Harlan Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

108 West Lynn Street

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Pleasant, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Pleasant, IA?

The average home price in Mount Pleasant, IA is $172,541, based on analysis of 4,458 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Pleasant, IA?

Our database includes 4,458 properties in Mount Pleasant, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Pleasant, IA?

The average price per square foot in Mount Pleasant, IA is $90. This is calculated from an average home price of $172,541 and average size of 1,910 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Pleasant, IA?

Homes in Mount Pleasant, IA average 1,910 square feet, with an average price of $172,541.

How does Mount Pleasant, IA compare to other cities in Henry County?

Mount Pleasant, IA is one of many cities in Henry County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henry County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai