Lone Tree
Property Data

Johnson County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,419

Average Home Price

$245,136

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$168
Johnson County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4192,419

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,419

Median Home Price

$230,000

Average Home Price

$245,136

Average Square Feet

1,724

Price per Sq Ft

$168

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

-32.3%

Sales Velocity

44.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,154 properties in Lone Tree.

Lone Tree offers affordable housing with an average price of $223,714.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lone Tree are 40% lower than the Johnson County average.

Properties in Lone Tree

Showing page 1 of properties

100 East Commercial Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 East Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 North Devoe Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 North Huskins Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 South Amlong Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 West Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 West Kimberly Road

Lone Tree, IA 52755

100 West Pioneer Road

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 Carmipat Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 Dorothy Lane

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 East Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 East Sunnyside Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 North Perkins Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 Ryan Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 South Amlong Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 West Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

101 West Pioneer Road

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 Carmipat Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 Dorothy Lane

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 East Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 East Rice Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 North Devoe Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 Ryan Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 West Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

102 West Jayne Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 Dorothy Lane

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 East Pioneer Road

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 North Center Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 North Perkins Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 Ryan Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 South Devoe Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 West Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 West Jayne Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

103 West Pioneer Road

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 Carmipat Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 Dorothy Lane

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 East Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 North Center Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 North Devoe Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 North Park Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 Ryan Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 South Huskins Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 West Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 West Elm Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 West Jayne Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 West Linn Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

104 West Sanders Street

Lone Tree, IA 52755

105 Carmipat Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

105 Dorothy Lane

Lone Tree, IA 52755

105 East Dougherty Drive

Lone Tree, IA 52755

Frequently Asked Questions About Lone Tree, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lone Tree, IA?

The average home price in Lone Tree, IA is $223,714, based on analysis of 1,154 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lone Tree, IA?

Our database includes 1,154 properties in Lone Tree, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lone Tree, IA?

The average price per square foot in Lone Tree, IA is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $223,714 and average size of 1,721 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lone Tree, IA?

Homes in Lone Tree, IA average 1,721 square feet, with an average price of $223,714.

How does Lone Tree, IA compare to other cities in Johnson County?

Lone Tree, IA is one of many cities in Johnson County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Johnson County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai