Center Point
Property Data

Linn County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,789

Average Home Price

$266,027

Average Square Feet

1,690

Price per Sq Ft

$190

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7893,789

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,789

Median Home Price

$225,625

Average Home Price

$266,027

Average Square Feet

1,690

Price per Sq Ft

$190

Recent Sales (12mo)

40

YoY Price Change

-14.9%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,269 properties in Center Point.

With an average price of $264,353, Center Point offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $156 per square foot in this market.

Center Point prices closely align with the Linn County average.

Properties in Center Point

Showing page 1 of properties

10 Klemish Circle

Center Point, IA 52213

100 South Hillcrest Circle

Center Point, IA 52213

1000 Central Avenue

Center Point, IA 52213

1000 Grubbs Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1001 East Washington Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1001 Ford Lane

Center Point, IA 52213

1001 Grubbs Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1001 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1002 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1002 Franklin Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1002 Main Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1002 Water Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1003 Franklin Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1003 Grubbs Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1003 Main Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1003 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1003 Water Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1005 Central Avenue

Center Point, IA 52213

1005 Grubbs Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1005 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1006 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1007 Grubbs Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1007 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1008 Brook Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1008 Main Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1008 Summit Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1008 Water Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1009 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1009 Franklin Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1009 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1009 Summit Street

Center Point, IA 52213

101 Green Street

Center Point, IA 52213

101 Maiden Street

Center Point, IA 52213

101 North Hillcrest Circle

Center Point, IA 52213

101 Palo Road

Center Point, IA 52213

101 Rosedale Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

101 Whispering Wind Lane

Center Point, IA 52213

1010 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1010 Franklin Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1010 Northview Drive

Center Point, IA 52213

1011 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1012 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1013 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1014 Main Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1015 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1015 Franklin Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1015 Summit Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1015 Water Street

Center Point, IA 52213

1016 1st Street

Center Point, IA 52213

Frequently Asked Questions About Center Point, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Center Point, IA?

The average home price in Center Point, IA is $264,353, based on analysis of 2,269 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Center Point, IA?

Our database includes 2,269 properties in Center Point, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Center Point, IA?

The average price per square foot in Center Point, IA is $156. This is calculated from an average home price of $264,353 and average size of 1,690 square feet.

What is the average home size in Center Point, IA?

Homes in Center Point, IA average 1,690 square feet, with an average price of $264,353.

How does Center Point, IA compare to other cities in Linn County?

Center Point, IA is one of many cities in Linn County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Linn County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai