State Center
Property Data

Marshall County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,192

Average Home Price

$252,417

Average Square Feet

1,783

Price per Sq Ft

$169
Marshall County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1923,192

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,192

Median Home Price

$232,500

Average Home Price

$252,417

Average Square Feet

1,783

Price per Sq Ft

$169

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

23.0%

Sales Velocity

76.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,348 properties in State Center.

With an average price of $252,417, State Center offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $142, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in State Center are 38% higher than the Marshall County average.

Properties in State Center

Showing page 5 of properties

1209 Main Street Road

State Center, IA 50247

121 2nd Street Southeast

State Center, IA 50247

121 2nd Street Southwest

State Center, IA 50247

121 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1212 230th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1216 273rd Street

State Center, IA 50247

1217 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1219 273rd Street

State Center, IA 50247

122 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1222 180th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1222 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1225 230th Street

State Center, IA 50247

123 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1235 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1236 180th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1237 170th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1237 Main Street Road

State Center, IA 50247

124 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1243 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1243 230th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1243 230th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1244 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1244 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1247 267th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1247 267th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1249 180th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1249 Main Street Road

State Center, IA 50247

1251 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1252 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1253 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1255 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1256 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1257 190th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1257 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1259 267th Street

State Center, IA 50247

126 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1260 Main Street Road

State Center, IA 50247

1261 230th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1261 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1265 237th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1267 240th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1267 240th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1268 Main Street Road

State Center, IA 50247

1269 240th Street

State Center, IA 50247

127 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1271 285th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1271 285th Street

State Center, IA 50247

130 Main Street West

State Center, IA 50247

1304 285th Street

State Center, IA 50247

1304 285th Street

State Center, IA 50247

Frequently Asked Questions About State Center, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in State Center, IA?

The average home price in State Center, IA is $252,417, based on analysis of 2,348 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in State Center, IA?

Our database includes 2,348 properties in State Center, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in State Center, IA?

The average price per square foot in State Center, IA is $142. This is calculated from an average home price of $252,417 and average size of 1,776 square feet.

What is the average home size in State Center, IA?

Homes in State Center, IA average 1,776 square feet, with an average price of $252,417.

How does State Center, IA compare to other cities in Marshall County?

State Center, IA is one of many cities in Marshall County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Marshall County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai