Bettendorf
Property Data

Scott County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,246

Average Home Price

$395,207

Average Square Feet

1,988

Price per Sq Ft

$206

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,24618,246

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,246

Median Home Price

$340,000

Average Home Price

$395,207

Average Square Feet

1,988

Price per Sq Ft

$206

Recent Sales (12mo)

451

YoY Price Change

-6.6%

Sales Velocity

65.8%

Market Overview

Bettendorf has 17,962 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $396,679, Bettendorf offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $200 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bettendorf are 30% higher than the Scott County average.

Properties in Bettendorf

Showing page 258 of properties

4944 Bobwhite Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4944 Lakeside Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4944 Norwood Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4945 Lakeside Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4948 Greystone Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4949 Fox Ridge Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4949 Greystone Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4950 Center Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4950 Woodland Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4951 White Post Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4954 Brookview Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4955 Heatherstone Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4956 Dove Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4958 Heatherstone Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4959 Blackhawk Trail Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4959 School House Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

496 Mason Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4960 Brookview Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4960 Fox Ridge Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4960 Foxborough Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4960 Lakeside Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4961 Davis Street

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4962 Brookview Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4964 Pigeon Creek Trail

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4964 School House Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4965 Brookview Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4965 Lakeside Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4968 Blackhawk Trail Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4969 Brittany Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4970 Center Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4971 Foxborough Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4971 Pigeon Creek Trail

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4974 Norwood Drive

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4974 Woody Creek Circle

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4975 Brookview Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4977 Blackhawk Trail Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4978 Dove Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4980 Brittany Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4980 Woody Creek Circle

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4981 Pacer Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4982 Pacer Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4982 Wyndham Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4983 White Post Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4984 Blackhawk Trail Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4984 Fox Ridge Road

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4985 Davis Street

Bettendorf, IA 52722

4986 Foxborough Court

Bettendorf, IA 52722

Frequently Asked Questions About Bettendorf, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bettendorf, IA?

The average home price in Bettendorf, IA is $396,679, based on analysis of 17,962 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bettendorf, IA?

Our database includes 17,962 properties in Bettendorf, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bettendorf, IA?

The average price per square foot in Bettendorf, IA is $200. This is calculated from an average home price of $396,679 and average size of 1,985 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bettendorf, IA?

Homes in Bettendorf, IA average 1,985 square feet, with an average price of $396,679.

How does Bettendorf, IA compare to other cities in Scott County?

Bettendorf, IA is one of many cities in Scott County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai