Eldridge
Property Data

Scott County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,191

Average Home Price

$370,544

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$221

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,1915,191

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,191

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$370,544

Average Square Feet

1,969

Price per Sq Ft

$221

Recent Sales (12mo)

101

YoY Price Change

-7.5%

Sales Velocity

152.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,488 properties in Eldridge.

With an average price of $370,544, Eldridge offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Eldridge are 21% higher than the Scott County average.

Properties in Eldridge

Showing page 30 of properties

218 South 6th Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

218 South Blanche Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

218 South Parkview Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

218 West Franklin Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

218 West Oak Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

218 West Spring Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

2180 East Lomar Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

2180 Stone Brook Lane

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 North 1st Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 North 6th Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 North 7th Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 Park Lane Circle

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 South 8th Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 South Parkview Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 South Tombergs Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 West Donahue Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 West Oak Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 West Scott Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

219 West Torrey Pines Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

2199 East Lomar Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

22 Nicholas Court

Eldridge, IA 52748

22 Parkview Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

22 South Jacob Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 Central Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 Dammann Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 101

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 102

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 103

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 104

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 201

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 202

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 203

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 East Franklin Street Unit 220 E FRANKLIN ST APT 204

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 North 2nd Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 North 9th Avenue

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 Park Lane Circle

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 Pinehurst Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 South 27th Avenue

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 South Cody Road

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 South Parkview Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 West Davenport Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 West Scott Street

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 West Sheridan Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

220 West Torrey Pines Drive

Eldridge, IA 52748

2200 East Leclaire Road

Eldridge, IA 52748

2201 South Hillandale Road

Eldridge, IA 52748

2201 Stone Brook Lane

Eldridge, IA 52748

Frequently Asked Questions About Eldridge, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Eldridge, IA?

The average home price in Eldridge, IA is $370,544, based on analysis of 4,488 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Eldridge, IA?

Our database includes 4,488 properties in Eldridge, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Eldridge, IA?

The average price per square foot in Eldridge, IA is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,544 and average size of 1,981 square feet.

What is the average home size in Eldridge, IA?

Homes in Eldridge, IA average 1,981 square feet, with an average price of $370,544.

How does Eldridge, IA compare to other cities in Scott County?

Eldridge, IA is one of many cities in Scott County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai