Le Claire
Property Data

Scott County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,017

Average Home Price

$437,261

Average Square Feet

1,852

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,0174,017

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,017

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$437,261

Average Square Feet

1,852

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

62

YoY Price Change

30.6%

Sales Velocity

121.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,926 properties in Le Claire.

With an average price of $437,261, Le Claire offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Le Claire are 41% higher than the Scott County average.

Properties in Le Claire

Showing page 25 of properties

22780 282nd Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22782 281st Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22790 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22799 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

228 North 10th Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

228 North 2nd Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

228 South 11th Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

228 South 2nd Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

228 South 8th Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

22810 277th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22810 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22826 279th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22828 279th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22830 279th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22840 270th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22844 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22845 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22855 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22867 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22871 277th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22880 277th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22883 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22899 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

229 Douglas Court

Le Claire, IA 52753

229 North 10th Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

229 North 2nd Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

229 North Cody Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

2290 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

22900 240th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22905 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22915 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

2292 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

22921 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

22938 270th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

2294 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

2294 Trent Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

22940 255th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

22957 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

2296 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

2296 Trent Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

22965 Great River Road

Le Claire, IA 52753

2298 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

2298 Trent Street

Le Claire, IA 52753

22980 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

2299 Forest Reed Place

Le Claire, IA 52753

22998 260th Avenue

Le Claire, IA 52753

Frequently Asked Questions About Le Claire, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Le Claire, IA?

The average home price in Le Claire, IA is $437,261, based on analysis of 3,926 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Le Claire, IA?

Our database includes 3,926 properties in Le Claire, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Le Claire, IA?

The average price per square foot in Le Claire, IA is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $437,261 and average size of 1,852 square feet.

What is the average home size in Le Claire, IA?

Homes in Le Claire, IA average 1,852 square feet, with an average price of $437,261.

How does Le Claire, IA compare to other cities in Scott County?

Le Claire, IA is one of many cities in Scott County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai