Long Grove
Property Data

Scott County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,197

Average Home Price

$320,119

Average Square Feet

1,708

Price per Sq Ft

$216

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1972,197

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,197

Median Home Price

$304,000

Average Home Price

$320,119

Average Square Feet

1,708

Price per Sq Ft

$216

Recent Sales (12mo)

14

YoY Price Change

-17.5%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,992 properties in Long Grove.

With an average price of $297,278, Long Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $179 per square foot in this market.

Long Grove prices closely align with the Scott County average.

Properties in Long Grove

Showing page 20 of properties

310 South Pioneer Drive

Long Grove, IA 52756

310 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

310 Woodlawn Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

31075 210th Avenue

Long Grove, IA 52756

31075 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

31099 137th Avenue

Long Grove, IA 52756

311 East Brownlie Lane

Long Grove, IA 52756

311 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

311 West Main Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

31144 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

312 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

313 South Pioneer Drive

Long Grove, IA 52756

313 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

313 West Gails Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

31319 210th Avenue

Long Grove, IA 52756

31379 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

314 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

315 North 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

31510 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

31570 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

316 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

317 South Pioneer Drive

Long Grove, IA 52756

317 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

317 West Bennett Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

317 West Gails Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

317 West Ives Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

318 North Cody Avenue

Long Grove, IA 52756

318 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

318 West Gails Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

31870 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

319 North 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

319 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

31919 Scott Park Road

Long Grove, IA 52756

320 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

322 West 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52758

322 West Bennett Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

323 North 1st Street

Long Grove, IA 52756

375 Ruby Court

Long Grove, IA 52756

4 Prairie Meadows Drive

Long Grove, IA 52758

401 Amethyst Court

Long Grove, IA 52756

401 Eastwood Drive

Long Grove, IA 52756

Frequently Asked Questions About Long Grove, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Long Grove, IA?

The average home price in Long Grove, IA is $297,278, based on analysis of 1,992 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Long Grove, IA?

Our database includes 1,992 properties in Long Grove, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Long Grove, IA?

The average price per square foot in Long Grove, IA is $179. This is calculated from an average home price of $297,278 and average size of 1,662 square feet.

What is the average home size in Long Grove, IA?

Homes in Long Grove, IA average 1,662 square feet, with an average price of $297,278.

How does Long Grove, IA compare to other cities in Scott County?

Long Grove, IA is one of many cities in Scott County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai