Pleasant Valley
Property Data

Scott County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

309

Average Home Price

$701,227

Average Square Feet

2,019

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
309309

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

309

Median Home Price

$370,000

Average Home Price

$701,227

Average Square Feet

2,019

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-53.7%

Sales Velocity

900.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 309 properties in Pleasant Valley.

Properties in Pleasant Valley average $701,227, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $347 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Pleasant Valley are 130% higher than the Scott County average.

Properties in Pleasant Valley

Showing page 3 of properties

24505 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24530 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24540 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24545 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24560 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24567 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24575 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24583 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24590 184th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24590 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24604 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24621 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24626 184th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24630 184th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24639 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24653 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24661 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24665 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24675 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24679 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24685 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24699 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24701 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24711 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24715 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24719 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24739 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24740 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24745 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24750 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24759 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24759 179th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24760 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24761 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24764 179th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24770 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24775 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24776 178th Street

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24778 179th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24778 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24784 Valley Drive

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24789 179th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

24793 179th St Place

Pleasant Valley, IA 52767

Frequently Asked Questions About Pleasant Valley, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pleasant Valley, IA?

The average home price in Pleasant Valley, IA is $701,227, based on analysis of 309 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pleasant Valley, IA?

Our database includes 309 properties in Pleasant Valley, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pleasant Valley, IA?

The average price per square foot in Pleasant Valley, IA is $347. This is calculated from an average home price of $701,227 and average size of 2,019 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pleasant Valley, IA?

Homes in Pleasant Valley, IA average 2,019 square feet, with an average price of $701,227.

How does Pleasant Valley, IA compare to other cities in Scott County?

Pleasant Valley, IA is one of many cities in Scott County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Scott County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai