Hawarden
Property Data

Sioux County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,313

Average Home Price

$166,041

Average Square Feet

1,834

Price per Sq Ft

$109

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,3134,313

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,313

Median Home Price

$162,500

Average Home Price

$166,041

Average Square Feet

1,834

Price per Sq Ft

$109

Recent Sales (12mo)

22

YoY Price Change

-11.0%

Sales Velocity

46.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,994 properties in Hawarden.

Hawarden offers affordable housing with an average price of $166,041.

With a price per square foot of just $90, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hawarden are 40% lower than the Sioux County average.

Properties in Hawarden

Showing page 4 of properties

1109 12th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1109 8th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1109 Avenue East

Hawarden, IA 51023

1109 Thunderbird Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1110 19th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1110 Thunderbird Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 11th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 12th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 13th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 14th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 15th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 16th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 18th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 9th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 Avenue F

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 Avenue I

Hawarden, IA 51023

1111 Oakhill Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1112 9th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1112 Avenue East

Hawarden, IA 51023

1112 Avenue F

Hawarden, IA 51023

1113 8th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1113 Avenue F

Hawarden, IA 51023

1113 Avenue I

Hawarden, IA 51023

1114 14th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1114 17th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1114 Avenue East

Hawarden, IA 51023

1114 Falcon Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 13th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 14th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 15th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 17th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 9th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Avenue East

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Avenue F

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Avenue I

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Avenue M

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Central Avenue

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Falcon Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1115 Thunderbird Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 10th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 18th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 19th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 9th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 Avenue East

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 Avenue F

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 Avenue North

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 Central Avenue

Hawarden, IA 51023

1116 Falcon Drive

Hawarden, IA 51023

1117 12th Street

Hawarden, IA 51023

Frequently Asked Questions About Hawarden, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hawarden, IA?

The average home price in Hawarden, IA is $166,041, based on analysis of 1,994 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hawarden, IA?

Our database includes 1,994 properties in Hawarden, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hawarden, IA?

The average price per square foot in Hawarden, IA is $90. This is calculated from an average home price of $166,041 and average size of 1,836 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hawarden, IA?

Homes in Hawarden, IA average 1,836 square feet, with an average price of $166,041.

How does Hawarden, IA compare to other cities in Sioux County?

Hawarden, IA is one of many cities in Sioux County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sioux County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai