Hospers
Property Data

Sioux County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,329

Average Home Price

$311,553

Average Square Feet

1,909

Price per Sq Ft

$190

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,3292,329

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,329

Median Home Price

$290,000

Average Home Price

$311,553

Average Square Feet

1,909

Price per Sq Ft

$190

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

-0.9%

Sales Velocity

37.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 710 properties in Hospers.

With an average price of $306,917, Hospers offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hospers are 10% higher than the Sioux County average.

Properties in Hospers

Showing page 4 of properties

120 1st Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

120 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

121 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

123 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

124 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

125 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

127 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

130 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

134 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

136 Sunrise Drive

Hospers, IA 51238

200 2nd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

200 3rd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

200 4th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

200 5th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

200 6th Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

200 County Road North

Hospers, IA 51238

200 Elm Street

Hospers, IA 51238

200 Highland Avenue

Hospers, IA 51238

200 Locust Street

Hospers, IA 51238

200 Pine Street

Hospers, IA 51238

201 2nd Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

201 5th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

201 Cedar Street

Hospers, IA 51238

201 Elm Street

Hospers, IA 51238

201 Highland Avenue

Hospers, IA 51238

201 Hospers Drive South

Hospers, IA 51238

201 Pine Street

Hospers, IA 51238

202 2nd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

202 4th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

202 5th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

202 6th Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

202 County Road North

Hospers, IA 51238

202 Fir Street

Hospers, IA 51238

202 Highland Avenue

Hospers, IA 51238

202 Locust Street

Hospers, IA 51238

202 Main Street

Hospers, IA 51238

203 2nd Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

203 3rd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

203 4th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

203 5th Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

203 5th Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

203 6th Avenue South

Hospers, IA 51238

203 Cedar Street

Hospers, IA 51238

203 County Road North

Hospers, IA 51238

203 Elm Street

Hospers, IA 51238

203 Highland Avenue

Hospers, IA 51238

203 Pine Street

Hospers, IA 51238

204 2nd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

204 3rd Avenue North

Hospers, IA 51238

Frequently Asked Questions About Hospers, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hospers, IA?

The average home price in Hospers, IA is $306,917, based on analysis of 710 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hospers, IA?

Our database includes 710 properties in Hospers, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hospers, IA?

The average price per square foot in Hospers, IA is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $306,917 and average size of 1,878 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hospers, IA?

Homes in Hospers, IA average 1,878 square feet, with an average price of $306,917.

How does Hospers, IA compare to other cities in Sioux County?

Hospers, IA is one of many cities in Sioux County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sioux County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai