Hull
Property Data

Sioux County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,719

Average Home Price

$249,319

Average Square Feet

2,213

Price per Sq Ft

$184

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7193,719

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,719

Median Home Price

$245,000

Average Home Price

$249,319

Average Square Feet

2,213

Price per Sq Ft

$184

Recent Sales (12mo)

43

YoY Price Change

2.1%

Sales Velocity

65.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,667 properties in Hull.

With an average price of $250,312, Hull offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $115, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hull are 10% lower than the Sioux County average.

Properties in Hull

Showing page 8 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Hull, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hull, IA?

The average home price in Hull, IA is $250,312, based on analysis of 1,667 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hull, IA?

Our database includes 1,667 properties in Hull, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hull, IA?

The average price per square foot in Hull, IA is $115. This is calculated from an average home price of $250,312 and average size of 2,173 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hull, IA?

Homes in Hull, IA average 2,173 square feet, with an average price of $250,312.

How does Hull, IA compare to other cities in Sioux County?

Hull, IA is one of many cities in Sioux County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sioux County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai