Sioux County, Iowa
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,820 properties in Rock Valley.
With an average price of $254,726, Rock Valley offers mid-range housing options.
With a price per square foot of just $119, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Rock Valley are 8% lower than the Sioux County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Rock Valley, IA is $254,726, based on analysis of 2,820 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,820 properties in Rock Valley, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Rock Valley, IA is $119. This is calculated from an average home price of $254,726 and average size of 2,144 square feet.
Homes in Rock Valley, IA average 2,144 square feet, with an average price of $254,726.
Rock Valley, IA is one of many cities in Sioux County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai