Sioux Center
Property Data

Sioux County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,932

Average Home Price

$309,043

Average Square Feet

2,109

Price per Sq Ft

$225

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9325,932

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,932

Median Home Price

$320,000

Average Home Price

$309,043

Average Square Feet

2,109

Price per Sq Ft

$225

Recent Sales (12mo)

82

YoY Price Change

1.6%

Sales Velocity

34.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,068 properties in Sioux Center.

With an average price of $306,783, Sioux Center offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Sioux Center are 10% higher than the Sioux County average.

Properties in Sioux Center

Showing page 7 of properties

115 1st Avenue Northwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

115 3rd Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

115 4th Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

115 8th Street Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1150 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1150 7th Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1150 South Main Avenue

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1151 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1151 1st Avenue Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1151 5th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1152 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1153 6th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1155 7th Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1156 1st Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1157 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1158 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1159 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

116 1st Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

116 North Main Avenue

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1160 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1161 7th Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1163 16th Street Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1163 5th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1163 7th Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1164 1st Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1164 5th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1165 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1165 1st Avenue Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1165 6th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1165 South Main Avenue

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1166 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1166 1st Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1166 1st Avenue Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1166 6th Avenue Circle Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1166 East 1st Street

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1167 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1168 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1168 4th Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1168 8th Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1168 9th Street Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

117 1st Avenue Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

117 3rd Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

117 4th Street Southwest

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1170 2nd Avenue Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1170 9th Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1172 7th Avenue Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1172 9th Street Southeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1173 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1174 12th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

1175 13th Street Northeast

Sioux Center, IA 51250

Frequently Asked Questions About Sioux Center, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sioux Center, IA?

The average home price in Sioux Center, IA is $306,783, based on analysis of 4,068 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sioux Center, IA?

Our database includes 4,068 properties in Sioux Center, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sioux Center, IA?

The average price per square foot in Sioux Center, IA is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $306,783 and average size of 2,101 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sioux Center, IA?

Homes in Sioux Center, IA average 2,101 square feet, with an average price of $306,783.

How does Sioux Center, IA compare to other cities in Sioux County?

Sioux Center, IA is one of many cities in Sioux County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sioux County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai