Payson
Property Data

Adams County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,364

Average Home Price

$129,917

Average Square Feet

1,545

Price per Sq Ft

$65

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,3641,364

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,364

Median Home Price

$106,000

Average Home Price

$129,917

Average Square Feet

1,545

Price per Sq Ft

$65

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

-49.7%

Sales Velocity

160.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 963 properties in Payson.

Payson offers affordable housing with an average price of $134,658.

With a price per square foot of just $88, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Payson are 33% lower than the Adams County average.

Properties in Payson

Showing page 2 of properties

106 Sillman Street

Payson, IL 62360

106 West Edwards Street

Payson, IL 62360

106 West Mill Street

Payson, IL 62360

106 West Perkins Street

Payson, IL 62360

106 West Seymour Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 Dogwood Court

Payson, IL 62360

107 Hereford Drive

Payson, IL 62360

107 North Fulton Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 South Franklin Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 South Fulton Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 South Park Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 South Washington Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 West Mill Street

Payson, IL 62360

107 West Seymour Street

Payson, IL 62360

1073 North 400th Avenue

Payson, IL 62360

108 Dogwood Court

Payson, IL 62360

108 Hereford Drive

Payson, IL 62360

108 North Franklin Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 North Park Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 North Washington Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 South Franklin Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 South Fulton Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 South Washington Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 Sillman Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 West Brainard Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 West Edwards Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 West Pearl Street

Payson, IL 62360

108 West Seymour Street

Payson, IL 62360

108-204 South Public Street

Payson, IL 62360

1083 North 550th Avenue

Payson, IL 62360

109 Hereford Drive

Payson, IL 62360

109 North Main Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 South Park Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 Sillman Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 South Road

Payson, IL 62365

109 West Brainard Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 West Mill Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 West Seymour Street

Payson, IL 62360

109 West State Street

Payson, IL 62360

1094 North 150th Avenue

Payson, IL 62360

1096 North 550th Avenue

Payson, IL 62360

1098 North 150th Avenue

Payson, IL 62360

110 Hereford Drive

Payson, IL 62360

110 North Public Street

Payson, IL 62360

110 South Main Street

Payson, IL 62360

110 Sillman Street

Payson, IL 62360

110 West Perkins Street

Payson, IL 62360

Frequently Asked Questions About Payson, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Payson, IL?

The average home price in Payson, IL is $134,658, based on analysis of 963 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Payson, IL?

Our database includes 963 properties in Payson, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Payson, IL?

The average price per square foot in Payson, IL is $88. This is calculated from an average home price of $134,658 and average size of 1,532 square feet.

What is the average home size in Payson, IL?

Homes in Payson, IL average 1,532 square feet, with an average price of $134,658.

How does Payson, IL compare to other cities in Adams County?

Payson, IL is one of many cities in Adams County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai