Clinton County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 4,064 properties in Breese.
With an average price of $301,671, Breese offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $153 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Breese are 41% higher than the Clinton County average.
Showing page 2 of properties
The average home price in Breese, IL is $301,671, based on analysis of 4,064 properties in our database.
Our database includes 4,064 properties in Breese, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Breese, IL is $153. This is calculated from an average home price of $301,671 and average size of 1,975 square feet.
Homes in Breese, IL average 1,975 square feet, with an average price of $301,671.
Breese, IL is one of many cities in Clinton County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai