Alsip
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,365

Average Home Price

$234,511

Average Square Feet

1,383

Price per Sq Ft

$206

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3658,365

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,365

Median Home Price

$239,000

Average Home Price

$234,511

Average Square Feet

1,383

Price per Sq Ft

$206

Recent Sales (12mo)

169

YoY Price Change

4.6%

Sales Velocity

50.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,678 properties in Alsip.

Alsip offers affordable housing with an average price of $237,350.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Alsip are 48% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Alsip

Showing page 8 of properties

11467 South Whipple Street

Alsip, IL 60803

11468 South Troy Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11468 South Whipple Street

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 201

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 101

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 301

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 202

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 304

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 204

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN APT 302

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN LN203

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN LN102

Alsip, IL 60803

11480 South Magnolia Lane Unit 11480 S MAGNOLIA LN LN303

Alsip, IL 60803

115 South Laramie Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11500 South Joalyce Drive

Alsip, IL 60803

11500 South Kolin Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11500 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11500 South Pulaski Road

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Cicero Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Kolin Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Leclaire Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Pulaski Road

Alsip, IL 60803

11501 South Ridgeland Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11503 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11503 South Leclaire Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11504 South Joalyce Drive

Alsip, IL 60803

11504 South Leclaire Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11505 South Joalyce Drive

Alsip, IL 60803

11505 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11505 South Leamington Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11507 South Keeler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11507 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11509 South Ridgeland Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11510 South Joalyce Drive

Alsip, IL 60803

11510 South Komensky Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11510 South Leclaire Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11511 South Kedvale Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11511 South Keeler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11511 South Lawler Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11511 South Leamington Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11511 South Leclaire Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11512 South Karlov Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11512 South Kedvale Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11512 South Pulaski Road

Alsip, IL 60803

11513 South Karlov Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11514 South Joalyce Drive

Alsip, IL 60803

11514 South Karlov Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11514 South Kedvale Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

11514 South Kolin Avenue

Alsip, IL 60803

Frequently Asked Questions About Alsip, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alsip, IL?

The average home price in Alsip, IL is $237,350, based on analysis of 7,678 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alsip, IL?

Our database includes 7,678 properties in Alsip, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alsip, IL?

The average price per square foot in Alsip, IL is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $237,350 and average size of 1,410 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alsip, IL?

Homes in Alsip, IL average 1,410 square feet, with an average price of $237,350.

How does Alsip, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Alsip, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai