Barrington
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

23,488

Average Home Price

$773,697

Average Square Feet

3,014

Price per Sq Ft

$267

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,48823,488

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,488

Median Home Price

$655,000

Average Home Price

$773,697

Average Square Feet

3,014

Price per Sq Ft

$267

Recent Sales (12mo)

598

YoY Price Change

15.4%

Sales Velocity

112.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,209 properties in Barrington.

Properties in Barrington average $839,602, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $293 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Barrington are 85% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Barrington

Showing page 3 of properties

100 Lageschulte Street

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Manchester Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Old Mill Court

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Queens Cove

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Tudor Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Weatherstone Road

Barrington, IL 60010

100 Wyngate Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 East Main Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 George Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 Juliano Court

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 South Hough Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1000 South Summit Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1001 Division Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1001 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1002 Division Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1002 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1003 Oakland Court

Barrington, IL 60010

1003 South Cook Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1004 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1004 South Grove Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 Division Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 Oakland Court

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 Prairie Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 South Cook Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 South Grove Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 South Hough Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1005 South Summit Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1006 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1006 Prairie Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1007 Oakland Court

Barrington, IL 60010

1007 South Cook Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1008 Oakland Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

1009 Oakland Court

Barrington, IL 60010

1009 Prairie Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1009 South Cook Street

Barrington, IL 60010

1009 South Grove Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

1009 South Summit Street

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Arlington Drive

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Crooked Creek Trail

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Dundee Avenue

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Helm Road

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Howe Terrace

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Old Dundee Road

Barrington, IL 60010

101 Old Mill Road

Barrington, IL 60010

Frequently Asked Questions About Barrington, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Barrington, IL?

The average home price in Barrington, IL is $839,602, based on analysis of 5,209 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Barrington, IL?

Our database includes 5,209 properties in Barrington, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Barrington, IL?

The average price per square foot in Barrington, IL is $293. This is calculated from an average home price of $839,602 and average size of 2,866 square feet.

What is the average home size in Barrington, IL?

Homes in Barrington, IL average 2,866 square feet, with an average price of $839,602.

How does Barrington, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Barrington, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai