Blue Island
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

9,286

Average Home Price

$200,419

Average Square Feet

1,585

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,2869,286

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,286

Median Home Price

$208,750

Average Home Price

$200,419

Average Square Feet

1,585

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

93

YoY Price Change

31.4%

Sales Velocity

89.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,847 properties in Blue Island.

Blue Island offers affordable housing with an average price of $199,982.

With a price per square foot of just $126, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Blue Island are 56% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Blue Island

Showing page 1 of properties

025 Yogi Bear U1

Blue Island, IL 46368

10 123rd California Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11 123rd California Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

1116 West Vermont Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60827

1156 Copiah Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11900 Ann Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11900 Greenwood Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11900 Maple Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11900 Wood Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11901 Ann Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11901 Western Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11902 Artesian Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11902 Longwood Drive

Blue Island, IL 60406

11903 Gregory Street Unit 11903 GREGORY ST APT 1

Blue Island, IL 60406

11903 Gregory Street Unit 11903 GREGORY ST APT 2

Blue Island, IL 60406

11903 Gregory Street Unit 11903 GREGORY ST APT 6

Blue Island, IL 60406

11903 Gregory Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Ann Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Greenwood Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Gregory Street Unit 11904 GREGORY ST APT 1

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Gregory Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Gregory Street Unit 11904 GREGORY ST APT 5

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Irving Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11904 Maple Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11905 Ann Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Ann Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Artesian Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Greenwood Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Gregory Street Unit 11906 GREGORY ST APT 4

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Gregory Street Unit 11906 GREGORY ST APT 3

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Gregory Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Gregory Street Unit 11906 GREGORY ST APT 6

Blue Island, IL 60406

11906 Longwood Drive

Blue Island, IL 60406

11907 Greenwood Avenue

Blue Island, IL 60406

11907 Gregory Street Unit 11907 GREGORY ST APT 5

Blue Island, IL 60406

11907 Gregory Street Unit 11907 GREGORY ST APT 4

Blue Island, IL 60406

11907 Gregory Street

Blue Island, IL 60406

Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Island, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Blue Island, IL?

The average home price in Blue Island, IL is $199,982, based on analysis of 8,847 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Blue Island, IL?

Our database includes 8,847 properties in Blue Island, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Blue Island, IL?

The average price per square foot in Blue Island, IL is $126. This is calculated from an average home price of $199,982 and average size of 1,589 square feet.

What is the average home size in Blue Island, IL?

Homes in Blue Island, IL average 1,589 square feet, with an average price of $199,982.

How does Blue Island, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Blue Island, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai