Brookfield
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,309

Average Home Price

$366,094

Average Square Feet

1,473

Price per Sq Ft

$297

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,3099,309

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,309

Median Home Price

$350,250

Average Home Price

$366,094

Average Square Feet

1,473

Price per Sq Ft

$297

Recent Sales (12mo)

156

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,319 properties in Brookfield.

With an average price of $369,741, Brookfield offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $251 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Brookfield are 19% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Brookfield

Showing page 2 of properties

2900 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2900 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2900 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2900 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2901 Maple Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2901 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2901 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2902 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2903 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2904 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2904 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2904 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2905 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2905 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2908 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2908 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2908 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2909 Maple Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2909 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2909 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2909 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2910 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2912 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2913 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2913 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2913 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2914 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2914 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2914 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2915 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2916 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2917 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2917 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2918 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2919 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2919 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2919 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2920 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2920 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2922 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2924 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2924 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2925 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2925 Sunnyside Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2925 Vernon Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2926 Forest Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

2926 Prairie Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513

Frequently Asked Questions About Brookfield, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brookfield, IL?

The average home price in Brookfield, IL is $369,741, based on analysis of 9,319 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brookfield, IL?

Our database includes 9,319 properties in Brookfield, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brookfield, IL?

The average price per square foot in Brookfield, IL is $251. This is calculated from an average home price of $369,741 and average size of 1,473 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brookfield, IL?

Homes in Brookfield, IL average 1,473 square feet, with an average price of $369,741.

How does Brookfield, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Brookfield, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai