Buffalo Grove
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,021

Average Home Price

$434,802

Average Square Feet

1,860

Price per Sq Ft

$246
Cook County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,02117,021

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,021

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$434,802

Average Square Feet

1,860

Price per Sq Ft

$246

Recent Sales (12mo)

399

YoY Price Change

11.0%

Sales Velocity

86.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,046 properties in Buffalo Grove.

With an average price of $316,605, Buffalo Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $213 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Buffalo Grove are 30% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Buffalo Grove

Showing page 95 of properties

684 Stanford Lane

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

684 Weidner Road Unit 684

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Carriageway Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 2022

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 1012

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 1042

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 2042

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 2032

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 1032

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 2012

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Grove Drive Unit 1022

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Hickory Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Macarthur Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Maple Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Mayfair Court South

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Patton Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

685 Vernon Lane

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

686 Bernard Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

686 Buffalo Grove Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

686 Hapsfield Lane Unit 4c1

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

686 Weidner Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

688 Carriageway Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

688 Hapsfield Lane Unit 4c2

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

688 Weidner Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

69 Timber Hill Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

690 Golfview Terrace

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

690 Macarthur Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

690 Mayfair Lane

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

690 Vernon Lane

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

690 White Pine Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

691 Maple Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

691 Saint Marys Parkway

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

692 Hapsfield Lane Unit 4b1

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

692 Hickory Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

692 Maple Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

692 Weidner Road

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

693 Macarthur Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

693 Stanford Lane

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

694 Hapsfield Lane Unit 4b2

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

694 Patton Drive

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

694 Saint Marys Parkway

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

694 Weidner Road Unit 25b2

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 2062

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 2107

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 1062

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 1052

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 2052

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 2082

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 2072

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

695 Grove Drive Unit 1082

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

Frequently Asked Questions About Buffalo Grove, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buffalo Grove, IL?

The average home price in Buffalo Grove, IL is $316,605, based on analysis of 6,046 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buffalo Grove, IL?

Our database includes 6,046 properties in Buffalo Grove, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buffalo Grove, IL?

The average price per square foot in Buffalo Grove, IL is $213. This is calculated from an average home price of $316,605 and average size of 1,488 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buffalo Grove, IL?

Homes in Buffalo Grove, IL average 1,488 square feet, with an average price of $316,605.

How does Buffalo Grove, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Buffalo Grove, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai