Cook County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Burbank has 10,316 properties in our comprehensive database.
With an average price of $321,841, Burbank offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $223 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Burbank are 29% lower than the Cook County average.
Showing page 101 of properties
The average home price in Burbank, IL is $321,841, based on analysis of 10,316 properties in our database.
Our database includes 10,316 properties in Burbank, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Burbank, IL is $223. This is calculated from an average home price of $321,841 and average size of 1,445 square feet.
Homes in Burbank, IL average 1,445 square feet, with an average price of $321,841.
Burbank, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai