Calumet Park
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,346 properties in Calumet Park.

Calumet Park offers affordable housing with an average price of $176,375.

With a price per square foot of just $147, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Calumet Park are 61% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Calumet Park

Showing page 8 of properties

12301 South Sangamon Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12301 South Winchester Avenue

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12303 South Ashland Avenue

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12304 South Ada Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12304 South Halsted Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12305 South Bishop Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12305 South Elizabeth Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12305 South Loomis Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12306 South Halsted Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12308 South Ada Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12308 South Halsted Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12309 South Bishop Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12309 South Elizabeth Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12309 South Loomis Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12309 South May Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

1231 West 123rd Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Ashland Avenue

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Green Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Halsted Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Loomis Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South May Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Racine Avenue

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12310 South Sangamon Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12311 South May Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12311 South Morgan Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12311 South Peoria Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12311 South Sangamon Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Ada Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Carpenter Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Elizabeth Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South May Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Page Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Peoria Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Racine Avenue

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Sangamon Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12312 South Throop Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South Ada Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South Bishop Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South Carpenter Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South Green Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South Loomis Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

12313 South May Street

Calumet Park, IL 60827

Frequently Asked Questions About Calumet Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Calumet Park, IL?

The average home price in Calumet Park, IL is $176,375, based on analysis of 3,346 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Calumet Park, IL?

Our database includes 3,346 properties in Calumet Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Calumet Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Calumet Park, IL is $147. This is calculated from an average home price of $176,375 and average size of 1,199 square feet.

What is the average home size in Calumet Park, IL?

Homes in Calumet Park, IL average 1,199 square feet, with an average price of $176,375.

How does Calumet Park, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Calumet Park, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai