Chicago Ridge
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,589

Average Home Price

$222,306

Average Square Feet

1,548

Price per Sq Ft

$176

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5894,589

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,589

Median Home Price

$205,000

Average Home Price

$222,306

Average Square Feet

1,548

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

124

YoY Price Change

4.3%

Sales Velocity

143.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,630 properties in Chicago Ridge.

Chicago Ridge offers affordable housing with an average price of $222,306.

With a price per square foot of just $144, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Chicago Ridge are 51% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Chicago Ridge

Showing page 20 of properties

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 1

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 4

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 5

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 6

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 7

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 8

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 9

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 10

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 11

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue Unit 10530 RIDGELAND AVE APT 12

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10530 Ridgeland Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10531 Austin Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10531 Lyman Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10531 Major Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10531 Parkside Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Forest Lane

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Oak Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 27A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR DR25A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR DR38A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR DR17A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 16A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 18A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 35A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 36A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Ridge Cove Drive Unit 10532 RIDGE COVE DR APT 26A

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10532 Sycamore Drive

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Forest Lane

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Lyman Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Oak Park Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Orchard Lane

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Parkside Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10533 Sycamore Drive

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10534 Central Avenue Unit 10534 CENTRAL AVE APT 1N

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10534 Central Avenue Unit 10534 CENTRAL AVE APT 2N

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10534 Central Avenue Unit 10534 CENTRAL AVE APT 2S

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10534 Central Avenue Unit 10534 CENTRAL AVE APT 3N

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10534 Central Avenue Unit 10534 CENTRAL AVE APT 3S

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10535 Oxford Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10536 Forest Lane

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10536 Major Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10536 Oak Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10536 Oak Park Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10536 Sycamore Drive

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

10537 Austin Avenue

Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

Frequently Asked Questions About Chicago Ridge, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chicago Ridge, IL?

The average home price in Chicago Ridge, IL is $222,306, based on analysis of 4,630 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chicago Ridge, IL?

Our database includes 4,630 properties in Chicago Ridge, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chicago Ridge, IL?

The average price per square foot in Chicago Ridge, IL is $144. This is calculated from an average home price of $222,306 and average size of 1,546 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chicago Ridge, IL?

Homes in Chicago Ridge, IL average 1,546 square feet, with an average price of $222,306.

How does Chicago Ridge, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Chicago Ridge, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai