Elmwood Park
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,957

Average Home Price

$324,689

Average Square Feet

1,596

Price per Sq Ft

$243
Cook County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,95713,957

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,957

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$324,689

Average Square Feet

1,596

Price per Sq Ft

$243

Recent Sales (12mo)

303

YoY Price Change

13.3%

Sales Velocity

67.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,357 properties in Elmwood Park.

With an average price of $331,538, Elmwood Park offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Elmwood Park are 27% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Elmwood Park

Showing page 63 of properties

2335 North 76th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2336 North 72nd Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2337 North 72nd Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2337 North 73rd Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2337 North 78th Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2338 North 72nd Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2339 North 73rd Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2339 North 78th Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2340 North 74th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2340 North 77th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2341 North 72nd Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2341 North 73rd Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2341 North 74th Court Unit 2341

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2342 North 74th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2343 North 74th Court Unit 2343

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2344 North 74th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2345 North 73rd Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2345 North 74th Court Unit 2345

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2345 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2345 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North 74th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Neva Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue Unit K

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue Unit J

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue Unit H

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue Unit D

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2346 North Sayre Avenue Unit F

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2347 North 74th Court Unit 2347

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2350 North Neva Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2352 North Nordica Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2369 North Normandy Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2383 North Normandy Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 75th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 75th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Unit 2ws

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Apt 1w

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Apt 1e

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Unit 2es

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Unit 3es

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 76th Avenue Unit 3ws

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 77th Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North 77th Court

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

2400 North Harlem Avenue

Elmwood Park, IL 60707

Frequently Asked Questions About Elmwood Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elmwood Park, IL?

The average home price in Elmwood Park, IL is $331,538, based on analysis of 8,357 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elmwood Park, IL?

Our database includes 8,357 properties in Elmwood Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elmwood Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Elmwood Park, IL is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $331,538 and average size of 1,648 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elmwood Park, IL?

Homes in Elmwood Park, IL average 1,648 square feet, with an average price of $331,538.

How does Elmwood Park, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Elmwood Park, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai