Cook County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor.
With an average price of $342,817, Flossmoor offers mid-range housing options.
With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Flossmoor are 24% lower than the Cook County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Flossmoor, IL is $342,817, based on analysis of 4,438 properties in our database.
Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Flossmoor, IL is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $342,817 and average size of 2,396 square feet.
Homes in Flossmoor, IL average 2,396 square feet, with an average price of $342,817.
Flossmoor, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai