Flossmoor
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,411

Average Home Price

$342,817

Average Square Feet

2,398

Price per Sq Ft

$153

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,4114,411

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,411

Median Home Price

$329,000

Average Home Price

$342,817

Average Square Feet

2,398

Price per Sq Ft

$153

Recent Sales (12mo)

113

YoY Price Change

-2.1%

Sales Velocity

88.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor.

With an average price of $342,817, Flossmoor offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Flossmoor are 24% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Flossmoor

Showing page 6 of properties

1135 Golfview Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1136 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Leavitt Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1137 LEAVITT AVE APT 103

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1137 LEAVITT AVE APT 104

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1137 LEAVITT AVE APT 102

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1137 LEAVITT AVE APT 101

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1137 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1138 Baythorne Drive

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1138 Leavitt Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Douglas Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 218

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 216

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 210

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 211

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 212

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 205

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 206

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 204

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 202

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 203

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 209

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 208

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 215

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 302

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 304

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 313

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 213

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 201

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 207

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 310

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 311

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 317

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 316

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 315

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 314

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 308

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1139 Leavitt Avenue Unit 1139 LEAVITT AVE APT 309

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1140 Braeburn Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1140 Heather Hill Crescent

Flossmoor, IL 60422

Frequently Asked Questions About Flossmoor, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Flossmoor, IL?

The average home price in Flossmoor, IL is $342,817, based on analysis of 4,438 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Flossmoor, IL?

Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Flossmoor, IL?

The average price per square foot in Flossmoor, IL is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $342,817 and average size of 2,396 square feet.

What is the average home size in Flossmoor, IL?

Homes in Flossmoor, IL average 2,396 square feet, with an average price of $342,817.

How does Flossmoor, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Flossmoor, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai