Flossmoor
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,411

Average Home Price

$342,817

Average Square Feet

2,398

Price per Sq Ft

$153

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,4114,411

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,411

Median Home Price

$329,000

Average Home Price

$342,817

Average Square Feet

2,398

Price per Sq Ft

$153

Recent Sales (12mo)

113

YoY Price Change

-2.1%

Sales Velocity

88.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor.

With an average price of $342,817, Flossmoor offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Flossmoor are 24% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Flossmoor

Showing page 8 of properties

1208 Dartmouth Road

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1208 Douglas Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1208 Elaine Court

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1208 Heather Hill Crescent

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1208 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1209 Berry Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1209 Golfview Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1210 Berry Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1210 Braeburn Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1210 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1211 Braeburn Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1211 Dartmouth Road

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1212 Braeburn Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1212 Elaine Court Unit 1212 ELAINE CT 16-1

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1212 Golfview Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1212 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1212 Strieff Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1213 Arquilla Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1213 Berry Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1213 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Baythorne Drive

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Douglas Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Elaine Court

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Heather Hill Crescent

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1214 Western Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1215 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1215 Douglas Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1215 Elaine Court Unit 1215 ELAINE CT 1

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1215 Heather Hill Crescent

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1216 Baythorne Drive

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1216 Dartmouth Road

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1216 Elaine Court Unit 1216 ELAINE CT 1216

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1217 Arquilla Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1217 Elaine Court

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1218 Elaine Court

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1218 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1218 Strieff Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1219 Baythorne Drive

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1219 Berry Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1219 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1220 Douglas Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1220 Heather Hill Crescent

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1221 Baythorne Drive

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1221 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1221 Golfview Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1222 Brassie Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1222 Oakmont Avenue

Flossmoor, IL 60422

1222 Strieff Lane

Flossmoor, IL 60422

Frequently Asked Questions About Flossmoor, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Flossmoor, IL?

The average home price in Flossmoor, IL is $342,817, based on analysis of 4,438 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Flossmoor, IL?

Our database includes 4,438 properties in Flossmoor, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Flossmoor, IL?

The average price per square foot in Flossmoor, IL is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $342,817 and average size of 2,396 square feet.

What is the average home size in Flossmoor, IL?

Homes in Flossmoor, IL average 2,396 square feet, with an average price of $342,817.

How does Flossmoor, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Flossmoor, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai