Glenview
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

21,330

Average Home Price

$819,361

Average Square Feet

2,471

Price per Sq Ft

$338

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,96816,362

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

21,330

Median Home Price

$664,375

Average Home Price

$819,361

Average Square Feet

2,471

Price per Sq Ft

$338

Recent Sales (12mo)

540

YoY Price Change

4.3%

Sales Velocity

120.9%

Market Overview

Glenview has 21,357 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Glenview average $773,646, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $330 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Glenview are 70% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Glenview

Showing page 45 of properties

1217 Hutchings Avenue

Glenview, IL 60025

1217 Longvalley Road

Glenview, IL 60025

1217 Pine Point

Glenview, IL 60025

1217 Sherwood Road

Glenview, IL 60025

1218 Alvin Court

Glenview, IL 60025

1218 Elm Street

Glenview, IL 60025

1218 Heather Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1218 Pine Street

Glenview, IL 60025

1218 Roosevelt Avenue

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Church Street

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Highland Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Huber Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Longmeadow Drive

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Oakwood Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1219 Shermer Road

Glenview, IL 60025

122 Cornell Court

Glenview, IL 60026

122 Elm Street

Glenview, IL 60025

122 Harvard Court Unit 122 HARVARD CT 4-26-L

Glenview, IL 60026

122 James Court

Glenview, IL 60025

122 Michael Manor

Glenview, IL 60025

122 Princeton Lane

Glenview, IL 60026

1220 Alvin Court

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Brook Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Canterbury Lane

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 205

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 404

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 406

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 114

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 101

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 102

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 103

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 104

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 105

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 106

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 109

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 110

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 111

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 112

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 113

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 115

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 116

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 201

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 202

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 203

Glenview, IL 60025

1220 Depot Street Unit 1220 DEPOT ST UNIT 204

Glenview, IL 60025

Frequently Asked Questions About Glenview, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Glenview, IL?

The average home price in Glenview, IL is $773,646, based on analysis of 21,357 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Glenview, IL?

Our database includes 21,357 properties in Glenview, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Glenview, IL?

The average price per square foot in Glenview, IL is $330. This is calculated from an average home price of $773,646 and average size of 2,347 square feet.

What is the average home size in Glenview, IL?

Homes in Glenview, IL average 2,347 square feet, with an average price of $773,646.

How does Glenview, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Glenview, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai