Hazel Crest
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,077

Average Home Price

$184,496

Average Square Feet

1,453

Price per Sq Ft

$136

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,0777,077

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,077

Median Home Price

$175,000

Average Home Price

$184,496

Average Square Feet

1,453

Price per Sq Ft

$136

Recent Sales (12mo)

184

YoY Price Change

17.9%

Sales Velocity

75.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,382 properties in Hazel Crest.

Hazel Crest offers affordable housing with an average price of $186,100.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hazel Crest are 59% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Hazel Crest

Showing page 56 of properties

17609 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17609 Surrey Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17610 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17610 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17610 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17610 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17610 Surrey Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Central Park Avenue

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17611 Surrey Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17612 Surrey Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17613 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17613 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17613 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17613 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17614 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17614 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17614 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17614 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17614 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17615 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17615 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17615 Central Park Avenue

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17615 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17615 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17616 Arlington Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17616 Balmoral Lane

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17616 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17616 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17616 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17617 Central Park Avenue

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17617 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17617 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17618 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17618 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17618 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17619 Central Park Avenue

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17619 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17619 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17619 Stonebridge Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17620 Grandview Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

17620 Oakwood Drive

Hazel Crest, IL 60429

Frequently Asked Questions About Hazel Crest, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hazel Crest, IL?

The average home price in Hazel Crest, IL is $186,100, based on analysis of 6,382 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hazel Crest, IL?

Our database includes 6,382 properties in Hazel Crest, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hazel Crest, IL?

The average price per square foot in Hazel Crest, IL is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $186,100 and average size of 1,437 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hazel Crest, IL?

Homes in Hazel Crest, IL average 1,437 square feet, with an average price of $186,100.

How does Hazel Crest, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Hazel Crest, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai