Inverness
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,132 properties in Inverness.

Properties in Inverness average $824,325, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $238 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Inverness are 82% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Inverness

Showing page 10 of properties

123 Duntrune Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1230 Barclay Circle

Inverness, IL 60010

1230 Macalpin Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1232 Barclay Circle

Inverness, IL 60010

1233 Barclay Circle

Inverness, IL 60010

1234 Barclay Circle

Inverness, IL 60010

1235 Barclay Circle

Inverness, IL 60010

124 Borthwick Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

124 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

124 Kilchurn Lane Unit 124 KILCHURN LN 86

Inverness, IL 60067

124 Poteet Avenue

Inverness, IL 60067

1240 Macalpin Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1244 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

1245 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

125 Braymore Court

Inverness, IL 60010

125 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

125 Duntrune Lane Unit 125 DUNTRUNE LN 101

Inverness, IL 60067

125 Knockderry Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1251 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

1252 Aberdeen Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

126 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

126 Kilchurn Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1260 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

127 Bradwell Road

Inverness, IL 60010

127 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

127 Duntrune Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

127 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

127 Knockderry Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1276 Aberdeen Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1276 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

128 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

128 Kilchurn Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1280 Aberdeen Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1281 Aberdeen Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

129 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

129 Duntrune Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

129 Firth Road

Inverness, IL 60067

129 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

129 Knockderry Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

13 Abbey Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

13 Culzean Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

13 Torrin Rocks Cove

Inverness, IL 60010

130 Braymore Court

Inverness, IL 60010

130 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

130 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

130 Warkworth Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1301 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1305 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

1305 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1309 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

Frequently Asked Questions About Inverness, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Inverness, IL?

The average home price in Inverness, IL is $824,325, based on analysis of 3,132 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Inverness, IL?

Our database includes 3,132 properties in Inverness, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Inverness, IL?

The average price per square foot in Inverness, IL is $238. This is calculated from an average home price of $824,325 and average size of 3,470 square feet.

What is the average home size in Inverness, IL?

Homes in Inverness, IL average 3,470 square feet, with an average price of $824,325.

How does Inverness, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Inverness, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai