Inverness
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,132 properties in Inverness.

Properties in Inverness average $824,325, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $238 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Inverness are 82% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Inverness

Showing page 12 of properties

1346 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1349 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

135 Braymore Court

Inverness, IL 60010

135 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

135 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

135 Knockderry Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

135 Strome Lane Unit 135 STROME LN 5

Inverness, IL 60067

1350 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1350 Macalpin Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1353 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1354 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1355 Macalpin Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1357 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1358 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

136 Bradwell Road

Inverness, IL 60010

136 Colony Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

136 Crichton Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

136 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

136 Inverway

Inverness, IL 60067

136 Warkworth Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1360 Carlisle Drive

Inverness, IL 60010

1362 Shire Circle Unit 1362 SHIRE CIR 27

Inverness, IL 60067

1364 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1366 Shire Circle Unit 1366 SHIRE CIR 29

Inverness, IL 60067

1368 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

137 Barrington Road

Inverness, IL 60010

137 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

137 Knockderry Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

137 Roberts Road

Inverness, IL 60067

137 Strome Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1372 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1374 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1375 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1376 Shire Circle Unit 1376 SHIRE CIR 24

Inverness, IL 60067

1377 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1378 Aberdeen Road

Inverness, IL 60067

1378 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1379 Shire Circle Unit 1379 SHIRE CIR 15

Inverness, IL 60067

138 Crichton Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

138 Plymouth Court

Inverness, IL 60067

138 Roberts Road

Inverness, IL 60067

138 Warkworth Lane

Inverness, IL 60067

1382 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1384 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1385 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1386 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1387 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1388 Shire Circle

Inverness, IL 60067

1389 Shire Circle Unit 1389 SHIRE CIR 18

Inverness, IL 60067

139 Hillshire Court

Inverness, IL 60010

Frequently Asked Questions About Inverness, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Inverness, IL?

The average home price in Inverness, IL is $824,325, based on analysis of 3,132 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Inverness, IL?

Our database includes 3,132 properties in Inverness, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Inverness, IL?

The average price per square foot in Inverness, IL is $238. This is calculated from an average home price of $824,325 and average size of 3,470 square feet.

What is the average home size in Inverness, IL?

Homes in Inverness, IL average 3,470 square feet, with an average price of $824,325.

How does Inverness, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Inverness, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai