Lansing
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

13,426

Average Home Price

$195,541

Average Square Feet

1,383

Price per Sq Ft

$160

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,42613,426

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,426

Median Home Price

$195,000

Average Home Price

$195,541

Average Square Feet

1,383

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

230

YoY Price Change

4.7%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Lansing has 13,441 properties in our comprehensive database.

Lansing offers affordable housing with an average price of $195,407.

With a price per square foot of just $141, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lansing are 57% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Lansing

Showing page 13 of properties

17115 William Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 Chicago Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 Oakwood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 Ridgewood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 Wentworth Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17116 William Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17117 Bernadine Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17117 Chicago Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17117 Greenbay Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Burnham Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Greenbay Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Lorenz Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Park Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Roy Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17118 Walter Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Burnham Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Lorenz Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Park Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Walter Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17119 Wentworth Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17120 Bernadine Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17120 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17120 Wentworth Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17121 Bernadine Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17121 Chicago Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17121 Greenbay Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Chicago Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Greenbay Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Lorenz Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Oakwood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Park Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Ridgewood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Roy Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 Walter Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17122 William Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Burnham Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Lorenz Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Oakwood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Park Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Ridgewood Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 Walter Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17123 William Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17124 Bernadine Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17124 Burnham Avenue

Lansing, IL 60438

17125 Bernadine Street

Lansing, IL 60438

17126 Grant Street

Lansing, IL 60438

Frequently Asked Questions About Lansing, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lansing, IL?

The average home price in Lansing, IL is $195,407, based on analysis of 13,441 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lansing, IL?

Our database includes 13,441 properties in Lansing, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lansing, IL?

The average price per square foot in Lansing, IL is $141. This is calculated from an average home price of $195,407 and average size of 1,384 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lansing, IL?

Homes in Lansing, IL average 1,384 square feet, with an average price of $195,407.

How does Lansing, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Lansing, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai