Lynwood
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,230 properties in Lynwood.

With an average price of $269,604, Lynwood offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $143, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lynwood are 41% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Lynwood

Showing page 5 of properties

1951 205th Street

Lynwood, IL 60411

1951 Hope Court

Lynwood, IL 60411

19510 North Creek Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19510 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19512 Lake Lynwood Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19512 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19512 Torrence Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19513 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19513 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19514 LAKE SHORE DR APT 2N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19514 LAKE SHORE DR D

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19514 LAKE SHORE DR 2S

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19514 LAKE SHORE DR APT 3N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19514 LAKE SHORE DR APT 1S

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Lake Shore Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19514 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19516 Lake Lynwood Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19516 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19516 Northwinds Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19516 Torrence Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19517 LAKE SHORE DR B

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19517 LAKE SHORE DR DR2S

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19517 LAKE SHORE DR APT 2N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19517 LAKE SHORE DR APT 2S

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19517 LAKE SHORE DR A

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Northwinds Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19517 Redwing Street

Lynwood, IL 60411

19518 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19519 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19519 LAKE SHORE DR APT 1N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19519 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19519 LAKE SHORE DR APT 2N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19519 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19519 LAKE SHORE DR APT 2S

Lynwood, IL 60411

19519 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19519 LAKE SHORE DR APT 3N

Lynwood, IL 60411

19519 Lake Shore Drive Unit 19519 LAKE SHORE DR DR3S

Lynwood, IL 60411

1952 205th Street

Lynwood, IL 60411

1952 Faith Court

Lynwood, IL 60411

19520 Lake Lynwood Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19520 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19521 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19521 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19522 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19524 Lake Lynwood Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19524 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19525 Lake Park Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19525 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

19526 Lake Shore Drive

Lynwood, IL 60411

19526 Oakwood Avenue

Lynwood, IL 60411

Frequently Asked Questions About Lynwood, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lynwood, IL?

The average home price in Lynwood, IL is $269,604, based on analysis of 3,230 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lynwood, IL?

Our database includes 3,230 properties in Lynwood, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lynwood, IL?

The average price per square foot in Lynwood, IL is $143. This is calculated from an average home price of $269,604 and average size of 1,887 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lynwood, IL?

Homes in Lynwood, IL average 1,887 square feet, with an average price of $269,604.

How does Lynwood, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Lynwood, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai