Midlothian
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,346

Average Home Price

$238,646

Average Square Feet

1,386

Price per Sq Ft

$198

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,3466,346

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,346

Median Home Price

$238,000

Average Home Price

$238,646

Average Square Feet

1,386

Price per Sq Ft

$198

Recent Sales (12mo)

138

YoY Price Change

-4.1%

Sales Velocity

89.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,310 properties in Midlothian.

Midlothian offers affordable housing with an average price of $235,912.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Midlothian are 48% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Midlothian

Showing page 18 of properties

14401 Kolin Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Kolmar Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Kostner Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Lamon Court

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Lawndale Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Linder Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Maple Lane

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Millard Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Pulaski Road

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Ridgeway Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Springfield Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Tripp Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14401 Trumbull Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14402 Central Park Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14402 Hamlin Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14402 Millard Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14402 Springfield Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14403 Cicero Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14403 Lamon Court

Midlothian, IL 60445

14403 Waverly Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14404 Abbottsford Road

Midlothian, IL 60445

14404 Keeler Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14404 Linder Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14404 Maple Lane

Midlothian, IL 60445

14404 Ridgeway Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Central Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Cicero Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Keeler Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Kenneth Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Kostner Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Lamon Court

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Lawndale Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Maple Lane

Midlothian, IL 60445

14405 Pulaski Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Central Park Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Hamlin Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Homan Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Karlov Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Keating Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Kedvale Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Kilpatrick Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Kolin Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Kostner Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Lawndale Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Millard Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14406 Tripp Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14407 Cicero Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14407 Hamlin Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14407 Karlov Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

14407 Keating Avenue

Midlothian, IL 60445

Frequently Asked Questions About Midlothian, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Midlothian, IL?

The average home price in Midlothian, IL is $235,912, based on analysis of 6,310 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Midlothian, IL?

Our database includes 6,310 properties in Midlothian, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Midlothian, IL?

The average price per square foot in Midlothian, IL is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $235,912 and average size of 1,383 square feet.

What is the average home size in Midlothian, IL?

Homes in Midlothian, IL average 1,383 square feet, with an average price of $235,912.

How does Midlothian, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Midlothian, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai