Northfield
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,973 properties in Northfield.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Northfield as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $380 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Northfield are 137% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Northfield

Showing page 11 of properties

1703 Northfield Square Unit 1703 NORTHFIELD SQ APT F

Northfield, IL 60093

1703 Orchard Road

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Harding Road

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Mount Pleasant Street

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square Unit 1704 NORTHFIELD SQ APT A

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square Unit 1704 NORTHFIELD SQ APT C

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square Unit 1704 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square Unit 1704 NORTHFIELD SQ APT F

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1704 Northfield Square Unit 1704 NORTHFIELD SQ APT B

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Colonial Lane

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Harding Road

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Northfield Square Unit 1705 NORTHFIELD SQ APT F

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Northfield Square Unit 1705 NORTHFIELD SQ APT B

Northfield, IL 60093

1705 Northfield Square Unit 1705 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Harding Road

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Mount Pleasant Street

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Northfield Square Unit 1706 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Northfield Square Unit 1706 NORTHFIELD SQ APT A

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Northfield Square Unit 1706 NORTHFIELD SQ APT B

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Northfield Square Unit 1706 NORTHFIELD SQ APT E

Northfield, IL 60093

1706 Winnetka Avenue

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Colonial Lane

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Northfield Square Unit 1707 NORTHFIELD SQ APT C

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Northfield Square Unit 1707 NORTHFIELD SQ APT A

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Northfield Square Unit 1707 NORTHFIELD SQ APT B

Northfield, IL 60093

1707 Northfield Square Unit 1707 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Northfield Square Unit 1708 NORTHFIELD SQ APT E

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Northfield Square Unit 1708 NORTHFIELD SQ APT B

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Northfield Square Unit 1708 NORTHFIELD SQ APT C

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Northfield Square Unit 1708 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1708 Winnetka Avenue

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Colonial Lane

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square Unit 1709 NORTHFIELD SQ APT C

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square Unit 1709 NORTHFIELD SQ APT D

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square Unit 1709 NORTHFIELD SQ APT E

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square Unit 1709 NORTHFIELD SQ APT F

Northfield, IL 60093

1709 Northfield Square Unit 1709 NORTHFIELD SQ APT A

Northfield, IL 60093

171 Lagoon Drive

Northfield, IL 60093

171 Riverside Drive

Northfield, IL 60093

Frequently Asked Questions About Northfield, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Northfield, IL?

The average home price in Northfield, IL is $1,074,223, based on analysis of 2,973 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Northfield, IL?

Our database includes 2,973 properties in Northfield, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Northfield, IL?

The average price per square foot in Northfield, IL is $380. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,074,223 and average size of 2,826 square feet.

What is the average home size in Northfield, IL?

Homes in Northfield, IL average 2,826 square feet, with an average price of $1,074,223.

How does Northfield, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Northfield, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai