Palos Park
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,700

Average Home Price

$533,176

Average Square Feet

2,604

Price per Sq Ft

$218

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,7004,700

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,700

Median Home Price

$499,000

Average Home Price

$533,176

Average Square Feet

2,604

Price per Sq Ft

$218

Recent Sales (12mo)

91

YoY Price Change

10.3%

Sales Velocity

65.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,707 properties in Palos Park.

Properties in Palos Park average $536,235, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $205 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Palos Park are 18% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in Palos Park

Showing page 6 of properties

10541 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10541 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10541 West Hillcrest Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10550 Bloomfield Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10550 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10550 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10550 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10551 Bloomfield Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10551 Grandview Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10551 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10551 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10551 West Hillcrest Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10555 West 131st Street

Palos Park, IL 60462

10560 Bloomfield Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10560 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10560 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10560 West 131st Street

Palos Park, IL 60462

10560 Wildwood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10561 Bloomfield Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10561 Grandview Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10561 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10561 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10561 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10566 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10570 Kindling Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10570 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10570 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10570 Wildwood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10571 Grandview Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10571 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10580 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10580 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10580 West 131st Street

Palos Park, IL 60462

10581 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

106 Commons Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

106 Forest Edge Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

106 Whispering Lake Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Arlington Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Charlotte

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Charlotte Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Grandview Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Northbridge

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Northbridge Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Palos West Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Richmond

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Richmond Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Ridgewood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10600 Wildwood Drive

Palos Park, IL 60464

10601 Charlotte Court

Palos Park, IL 60464

Frequently Asked Questions About Palos Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Palos Park, IL?

The average home price in Palos Park, IL is $536,235, based on analysis of 4,707 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Palos Park, IL?

Our database includes 4,707 properties in Palos Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Palos Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Palos Park, IL is $205. This is calculated from an average home price of $536,235 and average size of 2,612 square feet.

What is the average home size in Palos Park, IL?

Homes in Palos Park, IL average 2,612 square feet, with an average price of $536,235.

How does Palos Park, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Palos Park, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai