Posen
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,168

Average Home Price

$247,188

Average Square Feet

1,298

Price per Sq Ft

$171

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1683,168

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,168

Median Home Price

$206,000

Average Home Price

$247,188

Average Square Feet

1,298

Price per Sq Ft

$171

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

30.6%

Sales Velocity

46.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,186 properties in Posen.

Posen offers affordable housing with an average price of $247,188.

Buyers can expect to pay around $190 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Posen are 46% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Posen

Showing page 55 of properties

14909 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14909 South California Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14909 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14909 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14910 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14910 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14911 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14911 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14911 South Sacramento Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14911 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14912 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14912 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14912 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14913 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14913 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14913 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14914 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14915 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14915 South Sacramento Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14916 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14916 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14916 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14916 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South Sacramento Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14917 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14918 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14918 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14918 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14920 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14921 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14921 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14921 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14921 South Sacramento Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14922 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14922 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14922 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14923 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14923 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14923 South Sacramento Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14923 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14924 South Blaine Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14924 South Harrison Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14924 South Richmond Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14924 South San Francisco Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14925 South California Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

14925 South Cleveland Avenue

Posen, IL 60469

Frequently Asked Questions About Posen, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Posen, IL?

The average home price in Posen, IL is $247,188, based on analysis of 3,186 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Posen, IL?

Our database includes 3,186 properties in Posen, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Posen, IL?

The average price per square foot in Posen, IL is $190. This is calculated from an average home price of $247,188 and average size of 1,300 square feet.

What is the average home size in Posen, IL?

Homes in Posen, IL average 1,300 square feet, with an average price of $247,188.

How does Posen, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Posen, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai