Schaumburg
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,305

Average Home Price

$353,301

Average Square Feet

1,738

Price per Sq Ft

$236

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
96116,669

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,305

Median Home Price

$301,438

Average Home Price

$353,301

Average Square Feet

1,738

Price per Sq Ft

$236

Recent Sales (12mo)

761

YoY Price Change

4.2%

Sales Velocity

90.4%

Market Overview

Schaumburg has 29,533 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $374,093, Schaumburg offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $227 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Schaumburg are 18% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Schaumburg

Showing page 12 of properties

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 2R

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 2S

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3J

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3F

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3G

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3H

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4J

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4C

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4D

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4E

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4F

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4G

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4H

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3N

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 3S

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4K

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5A

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5C

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5D

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4P

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4R

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4S

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 4T

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5M

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5N

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5P

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6B

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6C

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6D

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6E

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6F

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6G

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6K

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6M

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6N

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 6T

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD UNIT 5

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD 209

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD C

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD 314

Schaumburg, IL 60193

101 Bar Harbour Road Unit 101 BAR HARBOUR RD D

Schaumburg, IL 60193

Frequently Asked Questions About Schaumburg, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Schaumburg, IL?

The average home price in Schaumburg, IL is $374,093, based on analysis of 29,533 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Schaumburg, IL?

Our database includes 29,533 properties in Schaumburg, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Schaumburg, IL?

The average price per square foot in Schaumburg, IL is $227. This is calculated from an average home price of $374,093 and average size of 1,645 square feet.

What is the average home size in Schaumburg, IL?

Homes in Schaumburg, IL average 1,645 square feet, with an average price of $374,093.

How does Schaumburg, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Schaumburg, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai