South Barrington
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,391 properties in South Barrington.

The average home price of $1.2M positions South Barrington as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $267 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in South Barrington are 164% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in South Barrington

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About South Barrington, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Barrington, IL?

The average home price in South Barrington, IL is $1,196,750, based on analysis of 2,391 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Barrington, IL?

Our database includes 2,391 properties in South Barrington, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Barrington, IL?

The average price per square foot in South Barrington, IL is $267. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,196,750 and average size of 4,487 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Barrington, IL?

Homes in South Barrington, IL average 4,487 square feet, with an average price of $1,196,750.

How does South Barrington, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

South Barrington, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai