South Barrington
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,391 properties in South Barrington.

The average home price of $1.2M positions South Barrington as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $267 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in South Barrington are 164% higher than the Cook County average.

Properties in South Barrington

Showing page 20 of properties

24 Enclave Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Joshua Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Lakeside Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Lexington Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 North Liberty Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Olympic Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Pembury Way

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Pentwater Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Polo Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Revere Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Stone Ridge Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 West Mundhank Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Wescott Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Willow Bay Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Windemere Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

24 Wood Oaks Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Acadia Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Algonquin Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Arches Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Aztec Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Bighorn Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Bryce Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Canyon Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Chaco Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Chipping Campden Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Cutters Run

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Denali Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Eastings Way

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Enclave Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Forest Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Glacier Circle

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Lake Adalyn Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Lexington Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 North Barrington Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 North Liberty Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Olympic Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Revere Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Star Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Upper Pond Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 West Penny Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Watergate Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Wescott Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Windemere Lane

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Witt Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

25 Wood Oaks Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

250 Algonquin Road

South Barrington, IL 60010

26 Acadia Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

26 Beechnut Drive

South Barrington, IL 60010

26 Bighorn Court

South Barrington, IL 60010

Frequently Asked Questions About South Barrington, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Barrington, IL?

The average home price in South Barrington, IL is $1,196,750, based on analysis of 2,391 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Barrington, IL?

Our database includes 2,391 properties in South Barrington, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Barrington, IL?

The average price per square foot in South Barrington, IL is $267. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,196,750 and average size of 4,487 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Barrington, IL?

Homes in South Barrington, IL average 4,487 square feet, with an average price of $1,196,750.

How does South Barrington, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

South Barrington, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai