Steger
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,522

Average Home Price

$250,256

Average Square Feet

1,453

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,5226,522

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,522

Median Home Price

$170,000

Average Home Price

$250,256

Average Square Feet

1,453

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

92

YoY Price Change

-5.4%

Sales Velocity

43.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,585 properties in Steger.

Steger offers affordable housing with an average price of $213,683.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Steger are 53% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Steger

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Steger, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Steger, IL?

The average home price in Steger, IL is $213,683, based on analysis of 3,585 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Steger, IL?

Our database includes 3,585 properties in Steger, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Steger, IL?

The average price per square foot in Steger, IL is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $213,683 and average size of 1,436 square feet.

What is the average home size in Steger, IL?

Homes in Steger, IL average 1,436 square feet, with an average price of $213,683.

How does Steger, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Steger, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai