Westchester
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,408

Average Home Price

$362,696

Average Square Feet

1,469

Price per Sq Ft

$260

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,4088,408

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,408

Median Home Price

$358,250

Average Home Price

$362,696

Average Square Feet

1,469

Price per Sq Ft

$260

Recent Sales (12mo)

162

YoY Price Change

9.8%

Sales Velocity

92.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,410 properties in Westchester.

With an average price of $362,696, Westchester offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $247 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Westchester are 20% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Westchester

Showing page 38 of properties

11111 Kingston Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11111 Lancaster Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11111 Nelson Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11111 Regency Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11111 Shelley Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11112 Boeger Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11112 Wakefield Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11112 Westminster Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Boeger Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Eaton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Highridge Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Mandel Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Regency Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Shakespeare Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11113 Wakefield Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11114 Mandel Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11114 Shelley Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11114 Windsor Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11115 Martindale Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11115 Regency Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11115 Shelley Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11115 Windsor Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11116 Highridge Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

11116 Martindale Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11116 Nelson Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11116 Westminster Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11117 Eaton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11117 Highridge Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

11117 Mandel Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11117 Regency Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11117 Shakespeare Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11118 Mandel Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11118 Shakespeare Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11119 Nelson Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11119 Regency Drive Unit 11119 REGENCY DR F2

Westchester, IL 60154

11119 Shelley Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11119 Wakefield Street

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Bristol Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Manchester Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Newcastle Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Norfolk Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Portsmouth Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

1112 Westchester Boulevard

Westchester, IL 60154

11120 Boeger Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11120 Lancaster Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11120 Shelley Street

Westchester, IL 60154

11120 Westminster Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11120 Windsor Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11121 Eaton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11121 Highridge Avenue

Westchester, IL 60154

Frequently Asked Questions About Westchester, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Westchester, IL?

The average home price in Westchester, IL is $362,696, based on analysis of 8,410 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Westchester, IL?

Our database includes 8,410 properties in Westchester, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Westchester, IL?

The average price per square foot in Westchester, IL is $247. This is calculated from an average home price of $362,696 and average size of 1,469 square feet.

What is the average home size in Westchester, IL?

Homes in Westchester, IL average 1,469 square feet, with an average price of $362,696.

How does Westchester, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Westchester, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai