Westchester
Property Data

Cook County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,408

Average Home Price

$362,696

Average Square Feet

1,469

Price per Sq Ft

$260

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,4088,408

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,408

Median Home Price

$358,250

Average Home Price

$362,696

Average Square Feet

1,469

Price per Sq Ft

$260

Recent Sales (12mo)

162

YoY Price Change

9.8%

Sales Velocity

92.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,410 properties in Westchester.

With an average price of $362,696, Westchester offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $247 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Westchester are 20% lower than the Cook County average.

Properties in Westchester

Showing page 48 of properties

11453 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11453 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11454 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11455 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11455 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11456 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11456 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11456 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11457 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11457 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11458 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11459 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11459 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11460 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11460 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11461 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11461 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11462 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11463 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11463 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11464 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11464 Prescott Lane

Westchester, IL 60154

11465 West Cermak Road

Westchester, IL 60154

11466 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11467 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11467 Burton Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11470 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11471 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11474 Ashley Woods Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11501 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11501 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11503 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11505 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11507 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11508 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11509 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11511 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11512 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11513 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11515 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11516 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11517 Enterprise Drive

Westchester, IL 60154

11519 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11520 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11523 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11535 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11538 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11539 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11543 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

11547 Burton Court

Westchester, IL 60154

Frequently Asked Questions About Westchester, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Westchester, IL?

The average home price in Westchester, IL is $362,696, based on analysis of 8,410 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Westchester, IL?

Our database includes 8,410 properties in Westchester, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Westchester, IL?

The average price per square foot in Westchester, IL is $247. This is calculated from an average home price of $362,696 and average size of 1,469 square feet.

What is the average home size in Westchester, IL?

Homes in Westchester, IL average 1,469 square feet, with an average price of $362,696.

How does Westchester, IL compare to other cities in Cook County?

Westchester, IL is one of many cities in Cook County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cook County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai