Maple Park
Property Data

Dekalb County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,044

Average Home Price

$452,108

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,0444,044

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,044

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$452,108

Average Square Feet

1,973

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

64

YoY Price Change

8.9%

Sales Velocity

236.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 780 properties in Maple Park.

With an average price of $370,193, Maple Park offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Maple Park are 14% lower than the Dekalb County average.

Properties in Maple Park

Showing page 7 of properties

323 West Chester Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

324 West Chester Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

325 West Burlington Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

325 West Elian Court

Maple Park, IL 60151

326 West Burlington Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

326 West Dekalb Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

327 West Chester Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

327 West Dekalb Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

327 West Elian Court

Maple Park, IL 60151

328 West Chester Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

329 West Burlington Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

330 West Burlington Drive

Maple Park, IL 60151

401 South Elizabeth Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

402 South Elizabeth Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

404 South Elizabeth Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

404 South Fadia Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

405 South Geneva Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

407 South Huntley Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

407 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

407 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

407 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

408 South Huntley Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

409 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

409 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

409 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

410 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

410 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

410 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

411 South County Line Road

Maple Park, IL 60151

411 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

411 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

411 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

412 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

412 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

412 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

413 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

413 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

413 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

414 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

414 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

414 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

415 South Elizabeth Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

415 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

415 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

416 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

416 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

416 South Kincaid Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

417 South Elizabeth Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

417 South Inverness Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

417 South Joliet Street

Maple Park, IL 60151

Frequently Asked Questions About Maple Park, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maple Park, IL?

The average home price in Maple Park, IL is $370,193, based on analysis of 780 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maple Park, IL?

Our database includes 780 properties in Maple Park, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maple Park, IL?

The average price per square foot in Maple Park, IL is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,193 and average size of 1,567 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maple Park, IL?

Homes in Maple Park, IL average 1,567 square feet, with an average price of $370,193.

How does Maple Park, IL compare to other cities in Dekalb County?

Maple Park, IL is one of many cities in Dekalb County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dekalb County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai