Carol Stream
Property Data

Dupage County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,930

Average Home Price

$364,805

Average Square Feet

1,852

Price per Sq Ft

$230

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,93012,930

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,930

Median Home Price

$363,000

Average Home Price

$364,805

Average Square Feet

1,852

Price per Sq Ft

$230

Recent Sales (12mo)

284

YoY Price Change

1.4%

Sales Velocity

66.1%

Market Overview

Carol Stream has 13,105 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $361,644, Carol Stream offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Carol Stream are 28% lower than the Dupage County average.

Properties in Carol Stream

Showing page 3 of properties

1021 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1022 Bedford Drive Unit 1022 BEDFORD DR 6

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1022 Fountain View Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1022 Pheasant Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1022 Tioga Court

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1023 Bedford Drive Unit 1023 BEDFORD DR 7

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1023 Big Eagle Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1023 Kuhn Road

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1023 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1024 Evergreen Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1024 Idaho Street

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1025 Bedford Drive Unit 1025 BEDFORD DR 8

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1025 Bowie Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1025 Idaho Street

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1025 Kuhn Road

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1025 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1026 Bedford Drive Unit 1026 BEDFORD DR 6

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1026 Bowie Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1027 Bedford Drive Unit 1027 BEDFORD DR 8

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1027 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1028 Bedford Drive Unit 1028 BEDFORD DR 6

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1028 Pheasant Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1028 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1029 Bedford Drive Unit 1029 BEDFORD DR 8

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1029 Evergreen Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1029 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 Concord Lane

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 West Elk Trail Unit 103 W ELK TRL 103

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 West Elk Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 West Elk Trail Unit 103 W ELK TRL UNIT 202

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 West Elk Trail Unit 103 W ELK TRL 3

Carol Stream, IL 60188

103 West Elk Trail Unit 103 W ELK TRL APT 203

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1030 Bedford Drive Unit 1030 BEDFORD DR 6

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1030 Big Eagle Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1030 Evergreen Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1030 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1031 Bedford Drive Unit 1031 BEDFORD DR 8

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1031 Big Eagle Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1031 Hill Crest Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1031 Kuhn Road

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1031 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1032 Pheasant Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1032 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1033 Bedford Drive Unit 1033 BEDFORD DR 8

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1033 Kuhn Road

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1033 Rockport Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1034 Bedford Drive Unit 1034 BEDFORD DR 5

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1034 Big Eagle Trail

Carol Stream, IL 60188

1034 Evergreen Drive

Carol Stream, IL 60188

Frequently Asked Questions About Carol Stream, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Carol Stream, IL?

The average home price in Carol Stream, IL is $361,644, based on analysis of 13,105 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Carol Stream, IL?

Our database includes 13,105 properties in Carol Stream, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Carol Stream, IL?

The average price per square foot in Carol Stream, IL is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $361,644 and average size of 1,857 square feet.

What is the average home size in Carol Stream, IL?

Homes in Carol Stream, IL average 1,857 square feet, with an average price of $361,644.

How does Carol Stream, IL compare to other cities in Dupage County?

Carol Stream, IL is one of many cities in Dupage County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dupage County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai