Glen Ellyn
Property Data

Dupage County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,065

Average Home Price

$627,524

Average Square Feet

2,122

Price per Sq Ft

$311
Dupage County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,06515,065

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,065

Median Home Price

$500,000

Average Home Price

$627,524

Average Square Feet

2,122

Price per Sq Ft

$311

Recent Sales (12mo)

327

YoY Price Change

8.7%

Sales Velocity

57.2%

Market Overview

Glen Ellyn has 15,114 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Glen Ellyn average $627,806, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $296 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Glen Ellyn are 24% higher than the Dupage County average.

Properties in Glen Ellyn

Showing page 12 of properties

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 110

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 322

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 123

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 218

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 111

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 127e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 208

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 120e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 313e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 307e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 223

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 220

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 104

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 107

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 305

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 207e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 203e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 231e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 332

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 118

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 102

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 232

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 103e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 213e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 222e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 227e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 328

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 202

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 114e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 330

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 130

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 318e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 212e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 108e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 321

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 201

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 230

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 210

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 214

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 117e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 308

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 124

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 301

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 331

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 303e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Unit 209e

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 334

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 112

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 219

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

1198 Royal Glen Drive Apt 121

Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Frequently Asked Questions About Glen Ellyn, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Glen Ellyn, IL?

The average home price in Glen Ellyn, IL is $627,806, based on analysis of 15,114 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Glen Ellyn, IL?

Our database includes 15,114 properties in Glen Ellyn, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Glen Ellyn, IL?

The average price per square foot in Glen Ellyn, IL is $296. This is calculated from an average home price of $627,806 and average size of 2,122 square feet.

What is the average home size in Glen Ellyn, IL?

Homes in Glen Ellyn, IL average 2,122 square feet, with an average price of $627,806.

How does Glen Ellyn, IL compare to other cities in Dupage County?

Glen Ellyn, IL is one of many cities in Dupage County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dupage County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai