Naperville
Property Data

Dupage County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

58,339

Average Home Price

$618,776

Average Square Feet

2,188

Price per Sq Ft

$303

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,03916,398

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

58,339

Median Home Price

$535,125

Average Home Price

$618,776

Average Square Feet

2,188

Price per Sq Ft

$303

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,488

YoY Price Change

9.3%

Sales Velocity

81.3%

Market Overview

Naperville has 38,296 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Naperville average $618,084, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $319 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Naperville are 22% higher than the Dupage County average.

Properties in Naperville

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Naperville, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Naperville, IL?

The average home price in Naperville, IL is $618,084, based on analysis of 38,296 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Naperville, IL?

Our database includes 38,296 properties in Naperville, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Naperville, IL?

The average price per square foot in Naperville, IL is $319. This is calculated from an average home price of $618,084 and average size of 1,939 square feet.

What is the average home size in Naperville, IL?

Homes in Naperville, IL average 1,939 square feet, with an average price of $618,084.

How does Naperville, IL compare to other cities in Dupage County?

Naperville, IL is one of many cities in Dupage County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dupage County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai