Elburn
Property Data

Kane County, Illinois

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,474

Average Home Price

$540,439

Average Square Feet

2,391

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
326,442

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

6,474

Median Home Price

$448,500

Average Home Price

$540,439

Average Square Feet

2,391

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

141

YoY Price Change

-2.0%

Sales Velocity

8.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,361 properties in Elburn.

With an average price of $490,738, Elburn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $206 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Elburn are 6% higher than the Kane County average.

Properties in Elburn

Showing page 46 of properties

40w721 Denali Lane

Elburn, IL 60119

40w740 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w748 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w750 Grand Monde Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w751 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w753 Grand Monde Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w755 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w756 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w759 Grand Monde Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w763 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w770 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w775 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w780 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w780 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w782 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w785 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w787 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w787 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w790 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w815 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w815 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w818 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w819 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w835 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w842 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w851 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w857 Mulhern Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w865 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w870 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w871 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60147

40w873 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w873 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w890 Dillionfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60147

40w895 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w895 Mulhern Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w896 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w903 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w915 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w916 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w918 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w919 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w923 Mulhern Drive

Elburn, IL 60147

40w925 Campton Hills Road

Elburn, IL 60119

40w931 Dillonfield Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w932 Campton Meadows Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w937 Elodie Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

40w939 Campton Wood Drive

Elburn, IL 60119

Frequently Asked Questions About Elburn, IL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elburn, IL?

The average home price in Elburn, IL is $490,738, based on analysis of 5,361 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elburn, IL?

Our database includes 5,361 properties in Elburn, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elburn, IL?

The average price per square foot in Elburn, IL is $206. This is calculated from an average home price of $490,738 and average size of 2,380 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elburn, IL?

Homes in Elburn, IL average 2,380 square feet, with an average price of $490,738.

How does Elburn, IL compare to other cities in Kane County?

Elburn, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kane County, IL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai