Kane County, Illinois
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Geneva has 12,688 properties in our comprehensive database.
Properties in Geneva average $559,462, reflecting a competitive market.
Buyers can expect to pay around $238 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Geneva are 20% higher than the Kane County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Geneva, IL is $559,462, based on analysis of 12,688 properties in our database.
Our database includes 12,688 properties in Geneva, IL, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Geneva, IL is $238. This is calculated from an average home price of $559,462 and average size of 2,347 square feet.
Homes in Geneva, IL average 2,347 square feet, with an average price of $559,462.
Geneva, IL is one of many cities in Kane County, IL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai